School of modern astrophysics-2014


Lecturers


Vasily Beskin
Russia
Lebedev Institute, Moscow
Sergei Bulanov
Japan
Kansai Photon Science Institute
Andrei Bykov
Russia
Ioffe Institute, Sankt-Petersburg
Andrei Demekhov
Russia
Institute of Applied Physics, N.Novgorod
Mark Dieckmann
Sweden
Linköping University
Valery Nakariakov
UK
University of Warwick
Juri Poutanen
Finland
Tuorla Observatory
Mike Revnivtsev
Russia
Space Research Institute, Moscow

List of participants


Pavel Abolmasov
Russia
SAI MSU
Vladimir Adarchenko
Russia
RFNC-VNIITF
Muhammed Akbar
Saudi Arabia
Effat University
Lev Arzamasskiy
Russia
MIPT
Farruh Atamurotov
Uzbekistan
Institute of Nuclear Physics
Anton Biryukov
Russia
SAI MSU
Anna Chashkina
Russia
SAI MSU
Tanmoy Chattopadhyay
India
Physical Research Laboratory
Mikhail Garasyov
Russia
Institute of Applied Physics
Petr Gladilin
Russia
Ioffe Physical-Technical Institute
Oleg Goglichidze
Russia
Ioffe Institute
Can Gungor
Turkey
Technical University of Istanbul
Hayk Hakobyan
Armenia
MIPT
Stanislav Kelvich
Russia
MEPhI
Gaurava Kumar Jaisawal
India
Physical Research Laboratory, Ahmedabad
Zsolt Keszthelyi
Germany
University Observatory Munich
Vitaliy Kim
Russia
Pulkovo Astronomical Observatory
Georgiy Khorunzhev
Russia
Space Research Institute
Dmitry Kolotkov
UK
University of Warwick
Leonid Ledentsov
Russia
SAI MSU
Kirill Lezhnin
Russia
MIPT
Elena Mazaeva
Russia
MIPT
Pavel Minaev
Russia
Space Research Institute
Tatiana Morozova
Russia
MIPT
Galina Motorina
Russia
Central Astronomical Observatory
Vasilisa Nikiforova
Russia
INR RAS
Alessandro Parisi
Italy
L'Aquila University INFN
Devraj Pawar
India
R. J. College
Arpine Piloyan
Armenia
Yerevan State University
Egor Pinzhenin
Russia
Budker institute of nuclear physics
Andrey Semena
Russia
Space Research Institute
Muhammed Mirac Serim
Turkey
Middle East Technical University
Ivan Sivkov-Enin
Russia
Saint Petersburg State University
Le Duc Thong
Vietnam
Center for Natural Science
Eugene Vasiliev
Russia
Lebedev Physical Institute
Alexandra Veledina
Finland
University of Oulu
Vitalii Vertogradov
Russia
State Pedagogical University
Vitaly Vorotnikov
Russia
North-Caucasus Federal University
Victoria Yankelevich
Russia
Southern Federal University
Tatyana Zimnyakova
Russia
Yaroslavl State University

Organizers

Vasily Beskin
Russia
Lebedev Institute & MIPT
Daria Bolotinskaya
Russia
Dynasty Foundation
Vladislav Tsvetkov
Russia
Dynasty Foundation